Home About Us Groups Records Talks The Clevedonian Shop Galleries Useful Links

Local Weddings

1898 to 1910



Names

Age

Occupation

Residence

Father

Father Occupation

Date








Christie Alexander

45S

Bank Officer

Lewisham

Alexander

Shipbroker

Feb16th1898

Kennedy Ann Painter

33W


Esplanade House

John Thomas(Pritchett)

Teabroker

Feb16th1898








Tee Charles

26S

Labourer

59 Ken Rd

Daniel

Carter

Apr2nd1898

Neads Mary Emma

26S

Laundress

66 Old Ch Rd

George

Mason

Apr2nd1898








Bradford James William

56S

Retired Serv.

Highcliff Copse rd

William DCSD

Sergeant

Jun1st1898

Stuckey Mary

46S

Retired Serv.

Brunswick House

James DCSD

Fly Prop

Jun1st1898








Moore Randall Elliott

26S

Farmer

Withyham

Henry DCSD.

? Merchant

Jun2nd1898

Visger Isabel

24S

Clevelands

Harman

Surgeon

Jun2nd1898









Chalk George Walter

26S

Stockjobber

Bodenham

James DCSD.

Woolbroker

Jul30th1898

Kennedey Josephine Annie

34S


Norfolk House

Alfred George

Banker

Jul30th1898








Harris Joseph John

25S

Cabman

Beach Villa

John DCSD.

Cab Prop.

Nov19th1898

Hope Agnes Emily

25S

Domestic Servant

Knowle

James Charles

Clerk

Nov19th1898








Neads Louis

32W

Gardener

15 Limekiln lane

Henry William

Mason

Jan10th1899

Perry Caroline

27S

Domestic Servant

34 Highdale Rd

Harry

Gardener

Jan10th1899








Miller Alfred Joseph

28S

Carter

86Old St

William DCSD.

Labourer

Mar4th1899

Gibson Emily Margaret

19S

Laundress

75 Stroud Rd

Henry

Gardener

Mar4th1899








Pope Henry

26S

Gardener

6 Copse Rd

Joseph

Shoemaker

May1st1899

Wilkinson Ellen

20S

Domestic Servant

Clevedon Hall

Thomas

Labourer

May1st1899








Calder Samuel Wallace

31S

Sailor

Birkenhead

James

Mechanic

Jul10th1899

Davis Annie Constance

28S


4 Herbert terr

William Henry

cabdriver

Jul10th1899








O'Hara Thomas

24S

Mariner

Clevedon

James

Hotel Keeper

Jul27th1899

Hyett Lilian Mary+

22S


Clevedon

William Smallwood

Mariner

Jul27th1899








Carter Robert

30W

Wheelwright

Clevedon

Edward

Butcher

Jul29th1899

Maddock Jane

35S


Clevedon

George

Butcher

Jul29th1899








Werrett Albert Richard+

25S

Rail Clerk

Nottingham

Albert

Stationmaster

Sep19th1899

Loveday Emma Elizabeth

24S


13 madeira rd

Noah

Carpenter

Sep19th1899








Walter Joseph Frank

25S

Carpenter

2 Coity Place

David DCSD.

Coachman

Sep23rd1899

Nurton Minnie Julia +

26S

Dressmaker

108 Old.C.R.

Henry William

Painter

Sep23rd1899








Hack Albert Ernest

27S

Labourer

71 Stroud Rd

William

Labourer

Sep23rd1899

Clark Mary Kathleen

27S

Domestic Servant

Frenchay

Samuel DCSD.

Labourer

Sep23rd1899








Rowles William John

22S

Coal Merchant

Broughton Vill

William

Sea Captain

Dec19th1899

Hill Rosehannah

19S

Domestic Servant

Wentworth House

George Rollings

Labourer

Dec19th1899








Raitt George Edward +

28S

Correspondent

Esplanade House

Frederick Alexander

Merchant

Jan8th1900

Sykes Alice Mary

30S


Esplanade House

Robert

Merchant

Jan8th1900








Tripp Arthur

27S

Cornporter

Portishead

Charles

Labourer

Feb20th1900

Knight Ada Elizabeth

25S

Domestic Servant

Embleton

Thomas

Labourer

Feb20th1900








Willmott William John

35S

Confectioner

10 Chapel Hill

John DCSD.

Builder

Feb20th1900

Capenhurst Lilian Margaret

22S


9 Queens Rd

Arthur John

Banker

Feb20th1900








Star Thomas

25S

Farmer

36Stroud Rd

John

Farmer

Apr16th1900

Mathews Lizzie

27S

Farm. Servant

36Stroud Rd

Daniel

Ag Labourer

Apr16th1900








Bray Henry

22S

Labourer

1 Stroud rd

Samuel DCSD.

Mason

Apr16th1900

Gould Kate

20S

Dom. Servant

Walton Park

James Turberville

Butcher

Apr16th1900








Gibson Thomas

26S

Boatman

75 Stroud rd

Henry

Gardener

Jul14th1900

Brown Mary Ann

26S

Laundress

65 Stroud Rd

Henry

Foreman

Jul14th1900








Bateman Frederick Walter

23S

Bootmaker

7 Stroud Rd

Albert

Baker

Aug6th1900

Gill Minnie

22S

Artistic Worker

7 Stroud Rd

John

Bootfinsher

Aug6th1900








Sissmith Daniel

37S

Gent

Congresbury

Joseph DCSD


Sep22nd1900

Newey Rosina

38S

Rockhamton


Henry

Umbrella Manuf.

Sep22nd1900








Gardiner Gilbert Charles

29S

Engineer

Farleigh House

Henry DCSD

Traveller

Oct13th1900

Pollinger Helen

30S


Farleigh House

Thomas

Innkeeper

Oct13th1900








Lodge Edward

23S

Postman

Bristol

William George

Signalman

Nov1st1900

Smith Sarah Ann

25S

Dom. Servant

Belmont

John

Blacksmith

Nov1st1900








Hayward Mark William

28S

Miner

Timsbury

William

Miner

Dec26th1900

Ashley Martha

20S

Dom. Servant

116 Old.C.Rd.

Thomas

WeighbridgeClerk

Dec26th1900








Lye Henry Edward

56W

Lodging House Keeper

Norfolk House

William DCSD

Farmer

Apr9th1901

Hodder Bessie

41S

Lodging House keeper

5 Marine Parade

James DCSD

Grocer

Apr9th1901








Lloyd Herbert

29S

Musician

Whitehall

William DCSD.

retd Ind Army

Apr13th1901

Ballefant Elizabeth

25S


Chandos House

George

Fly Prop.

Apr13th1901








Streetly George

25S

Confectioner

Bognor House

James Albert

Coalmerchant

Apr17th1901

Sweet May Celia

24S


West End farm

Joseph Francis

Farmer

Apr17th1901








Hancock Lewis George

21S

House Dec.

Myrtle Cottage

William

Boatman

Apr27th1901

Thorne Mary Ellen

22S

Dom. Servant

Selwood House

Joseph

Labourer

Apr27th1901








Budd Walter

26S

Clothiers Assist.

Essex

Walter

Farmer

May5th1901

Baker Ada Mary

22S


Derby Villa

Robert

Butler

May5th1901








Sadler James Arthur

32S

Valet

32 Stroud rd

Richard

Coachman

Jul27th1901

Youde Florence

25S

Laundry Maid

32 Stroud rd

Thomas DCSD.

Mason

Jul27th1901








Squire Francis Harwood

23S

Tailor

Copse rd

Harwood

Carpenter

Aug3rd1901

Harris Annie

20S


Elton rd

Daniel DCSD


Aug3rd1901








Mower William Barnard

60W

Cornmerchant

Wokingham

Henry

Cornmerchant

Aug13th1901

Smith Calre

39S

Hosp. Nurse

Clevedon

Robert

Carpenter

Aug13th1901








Painter David William

30S

Rail Clerk

Caversham

David

Biscuit Fact Foreman

Aug20th1901

Stephens Lizzie Florence

27S


Clevedon

John Cox

Tailor

Aug20th1901








Jenkins Thomas

29S

Engine Driver

Yatton

David

Engine Driver

Oct7th1901

Cooper Minnie Ellen

30S

Dressmaker

Clevedon

John

Shoemaker

Oct7th1901








Coles Joseph

35S

Plasterer

Clevedon

Joseph

Shoemaker

Oct19th1901

Wride Rosa

31S


Clevedon

George Edward

Shoemaker

Oct19th1901








Allen John

66W

Mason

94Stroud Rd

Samuel DCSD.

Mason

Oct21st1901

Gosling Louisa

57W


73 Old.C.rd

William [Wall]

Labourer

Oct21st1901








Towell William

W

Pensioner?

Clevedon

William

Farmer

Oct28th1901

Paull Alice Sophia

S


Clevedon

William

Artist

Oct28th1901








Hill Frank

27S

Electrical Eng.

Hammersmith

Henry George

Schoolmaster

Dec28th1901

West Mabel

24S


7 Elton Rd

William DCSD

Sewing Machine Dealer

Dec28th1901








Barnsdale William

W

Gent

Middx

John

???????????

Mar29th1902

Martin Harriet

S


Clevedon

Barnabas

Manufacturer

Mar29th1902








Gibson John

57W

Caretaker Cemetery

121 Old Church Rd

William DCSD

Farmer

May3rd1902

Thomas Emma

43S

Coal Merchant

115 O.C.Rd

George DCSD.

Coal Merch.

May3rd1902








Jones William Edward +

30S

Bootmaker

24Strooud Rd

William Edward

Labourer

May3rd1902

Chorley Elizabeth Ann

29S

Dom. Servant

24Stroud Rd

Thomas

Labourer

May3rd1902








Tantram Frederick William

26S

Policeman

Bristol

William

Permanentway Inspector.

Jul1st1902

Hyett Dora Maria

22S


Clevedon

William Smallwood

Mariner

Jul1st1902








Hedges Frederick Giles

22S

Porter

Clevedon

John DCSD.

Shoemaker

Aug4th1902

Bacon Harriet

21S


Clevedon

Thomas DCSD.

Labourer

Aug4th1902








Turner Marshall

22S

Bootmaker

Clevedon

Joseph DCSD.

Miner

Aug4th1902

Cook Alice

24S

Dressmaker

East Clevedon

Walter

Carpenter

Aug4th1902








Knight Frederick

18S

Plumber

11 Stroud Rd

?????????

?????????

Aug23rd1902

Feltham Isabel Charlotte

20S

Dom. Servant

11 Stroud Rd

Charles

Labourer

Aug23rd1902








Nash Luther

21S

Shoemaker

24Stroud rd

George

Coalminer

Sep20th1902

Puddy Eliza

22S


38Stroud Rd

Charles

Labourer

Sep20th1902








Marks William Charles

23S

Quarryman

Backwell

Frederick

Labourer

Nov1st1902

Watts Rosina

19S


Ken Rd

Daniel

Labourer

Nov1st1902








Reed John

26S

Bootmaker

Old.C.Rd

John

Fireman

Dec20th1902

Neads Lucy

21S


Old.C.Rd

Henry William

Mason

Dec20th1902








Cheesewright Arthur Edwin

45S

Carpenter

Melbourne Terr

George

Goldbeater

Dec22nd1902

Hutt Harriet

39S

Cook

Jesmond rd

Joseph

Baker

Dec22nd1902








Hartree Thomas Henry

21S

Carter

Stroud Rd

Thomas

Labourer

Dec25th1902

Youde Beatrice Louisa

27S

Laundry Maid

Stroud Rd

Thomas

Mason

Dec25th1902








Logan Albert Edward

46W

Schoolmaster

Southampton

George

Florist

Jan7th1903

Wilson Edith Mabel

31S


Clevedon

Richard

Gent

Jan7th1903








Tippett Ernest Henry

29S

Bootmaker

2 New Buildings

John DCSD

Gardener

Feb7th1903

Brimble Mary Adelaide

29W

Laundress

2 New buildings

Joseph (Field)

Gardener

Feb7th1903








Hobbs George

21S

Butcher

Stroud Rd

Charles

Mason

Feb9th1903

Pratley Alice

20S


Nelson Villa

Jesse

Gasworker

Feb9th1903








Lane Joseph John

26S

Florist

Leyton

Joseph

Schoolmaster

Feb16th1903

Johns Beatrice Mary

23S


Clevedon

James DCSD.

Independant

Feb16th1903








Lavers George Richard

27S

Porter G.W.R.

Lower Quuens Rd

William DCSD

Porter

Mar9th1903

Hall Ida Ellen

25S

Dom. Servant

Severncliff

Frank DCSD.

Carpenter

Mar9th1903








Preston William Henry

29S

Engine Driver

4 Lower Queens Rd

Henry DCSD

Farmer

Mar18th1903

Payne Jane

19S

Dom. Servant

3 parnell Rd

Edward

Colliery Ostler

Mar18th1903








Neuman Formby

58S

Gent

Clifton

John Stubbs

Clergy

Mar25th1903

Haubury Helen Georgina

42W


Southwell

William+ [Hewett]

Brewer

Mar25th1903








Hollyman Frederick Thomas

25S

Clerk

Cardiff

Frederick DCSD.

Carpenter

Jul13th1903

Gould Alice Annie

35S

Schoolmistress

Old Street

Moses

Plumber

Jul13th1903








Wilkinson Richard Henry

29S

Accountant

Wandsworth

Frederick

Merchant

Jul18th1903

Forbes Leila Florence

23S


Granard

Edward

Clergy

Jul18th1903








Price Louis

36S

Haulier

Old Vicarage Coffee Tavern

George DCSD

Gardener

Aug11th1903

Blosse Katherine Marian+

39S

Hosp Nurse.

Cardiff

Henry DCSD.

Clergy

Aug11th1903








Croft Frederick William

37S

Architect

26 Highdale Avenue.

Amon DCSD

Fishmerchant

Sep26th1903

Slaney Martha

38S

Dressmaker

26 Highdale Avenue.

James

Farmer

Sep26th1903








Mathews George Henry

23S

Shoemaker

11 Stroud Rd

George Henry

Coalminer

Oct17th1903

Price Selina Louisa +

19S


11 New Buildings

William DCSD

Gardener

Oct17th1903








Burgess Samuel

27S

Clerk

Kingswood

James

Tradesman

Oct24th1903

Davis Cecila

30S


Clevedon

Benjamin

Butcher

Oct24th1903








Headdon Samuel Bray

43S

Caterer

Baycliffe

Peter DCSD.

Farmer

Oct24th1903

Robertson Edith Emma

2&S


Albert Rd

John

Engineer

Oct24th1903








Tucker Walter

25S

Gardener

Ashwick

William

Labourer

Nov14th1903

Gee Elizabeth

35S

Dom. Servant

50 Copse Rd

Emmanuel

Labourer

Nov14th1903








Reed Robert James

27S

Jeweller

Bristol

Robert

Jeweller

Nov24th1903

Cates Beatrice Elizabeth+

33S

Schoolmistress

Coburg

Samuel DCSD.

Lithographer

Nov24th1903








Stevens Clement

26S

Baker

Highdale Avenue William Gasworks Foreman

Mar17th1904



Law Emily

21S

Dom. Servant

Anchor Lodge

John

Labourer

Mar17th1904








Seckington Frank

26S

Painter

Holmesview

Charles Caleb

Painter

Mar28th1904

Mitchell Emma

30S

Pirbright

Charles

Farmer

Mar28th1904









Tomes Charles Harold

26S

Rail Inspector

Bucks.

Francis Edward

Clerk

Mar28th1904

Ursell Elizabeth Annie

28S

Clevedon

Charles DCSD.

Clerk

Mar28th1904









Ralls Thomas Salmon

31W

Innkeeper

Railway Arms

William

Farmer

Apr16th1904

Hayes Melita Frances

18S


Sunhill House

James

Ex Sgt Police Pensioner

Apr16th1904








Smallwood Charles Edward

26S

Baker

Shrewsbury

Samuel

Gunsmith

Apr26th1904

Davis Lilian

25S


Alexandera Rd

Benjamin

Butcher

Apr26th1904








Walter Joseph Frank

29W

Carpenter

92Old.Ch.Rd.

David Murray DCSD.

Coachman

Apr27th1904

Davis Mabel Alice

21S


Queens Rd

George DCSD.

Painter

Apr27th1904








Huff Arthur James

24S

Coalmerchant

West End

William

Lodginghouse keeper

Sep12th1904

Seckington Beatrice Eugina

24S


The Beach

Caleb Charles

Painter

Sep12th1904








Dike Allan

29S

Confectioner

14 Triangle

David

Grocer

Sep15th1904

Alderman Ella Dorcas

31S


Boddington house

David James

Bathchairman

Sep15th1904








Draper John Henry

33S

Farm Foreman

Pewsey

John DCSD

Farm Foreman

Sep21st1904

Morgan Alice

37S


3 the Gardens

Thomas

Huntsman

Sep21st1904








Wallace Thomas

27S

Collier

Sth Wales

Michael

Collier

Oct3rd1904

Baker Ellen

23S

Dom. Servant

Excelsior Club

Raymond

Farmer

Oct3rd1904








Whittle Alfred

25S

Ironmonger

Wareham

George

Ironmonger

Oct27th1904

Davis Eva

29S


Alexandra Rd

Benjamin DCSD.

Butcher

Oct27th1904








Ladd Arthur

25S

Shoemaker

30Old St

Frank

Carman

Nov12th1904

Youde Annie

19S

Machinist

30Stroud Rd

Joseph

Labourer

Nov12th1904








Upton John William

31S

Cashier

12 Old.Ch.Rd.

John DCSD.

Butcher

Nov21st1904

Cotty Annie Florence

33S


12 Old.Ch.Rd.

John Frampton DCSD.

baker

Nov21st1904








Winsor John Henry

23S

Baker & Conf.

Alexandra Rd

William Wotton

Schoolmaster

Dec26th1904

Manning Lizzie

22S


Alexandra Rd

John

Farmer

Dec26th1904








Brice George Frederick

26S

Butcher

Pier Hotel

Alfred

Innkeeper

Jan30th1905

Barrett Jennett

26S


Peckham

Rees

Surveyor

Jan30th1905








Barrett Rees

32S

Chemist

Peckham

Rees

Surveyor

Jan30th1905

Brice Edith Maud

22S


Pier Hotel

Alfred

Innkeeper

Jan30th1905








Austin Sidney Henry

28S

Photographer

Dial Hill

Henry Thomas

Photographer

Feb8th1905

Bromfield Frances Lilian

20S


Dial Hill

Llewellyn DCSD.

Carpenter

Feb8th1905








Ellis George William

26S

Seaman R.N.

13Herbert Terr.

George

Coachman

SP Apr15th 1905

Maddin Emily Violet

28W

Dressmaker

13 Herbert Terr.

Thomas (Millard)

Coppersmith

SP Apr15th 1905








Mogg Henry John

28S

Billiard Marker

34 Stroud Rd

Uriah

Labourer

SPMay13th1905

Neads Sabina Annie

28S


5 Ken Rd

George

Mason

SPMay13th1905








Hollyman John William

22S

Painter

20Lr Queens Rd

Walter

Plumber

SP Jun12th 1905

Ford Edith Agnes

20S

Dom. Servant

38Stroud Rd

Edmund James

Hawker

SP Jun12th 1905








Tinkling Charles Henry

27S

Baker

5 Dial Hill

Henry Thomas

Farmer

SP Jun20th 1905

Feltham Mary Jane

25S


5 Dail Hill

Alfred DCSD.

Pierporter

SP Jun20th 1905








Hedges John

58W

Blacksmith

The Barton

Henry DCSD.

Shoemaker

Jul26th1905

Shorney Emma

50W


St Johns Av

James [Young]

Labourer

Jul26th1905








Ford William Tom

43W

Cab Prop.

Hope Cottage

James

Engine Driver

Jul31st1905

Hall Ada Ellen

30S

Ladys Maid

Hope Cottage

William DCSD.

Engine Driver

Jul31st1905








Sheppard Lot Mason

63S

Dom. Servant

York House

George DCSD.

Quarryman

Aug7th1905

Holloway Sarah

46S

Dom. Servant

York House

David

Labourer

Aug7th1905








Skivington Frederick +

29S

Plumber

Ashvale

William+ DCSD.

Builder

Aug9th1905

Ashly Elizabeth

28S

Laundress

98 Old.Ch.Rd.

Thomas

Agent

Aug9th1905








Burge Walter

28S

Grocer

13 Stroud Rd

Edwin Henry

Gardener

Sep27th1905

Watts Frances May

23S

Dressmaker

13 Stroud Rd

Francis DCSD.

Coachman

Sep27th1905








Baker Albert Henry +

30S

Policeman

Keynsham

Samuel

Police Pensioner

Oct30th1905

Mead Fanny

22S


Hill Rd

George

Police Sgt

Oct30th1905








Fisher John

58W


16 Triangle

George

???

Nov20th1905

Manley Phyllis Charlotte+

26S


Railway Arms

William James

Cooper

Nov20th1905








Simons Samuel

23S

Bootmaker

18 Stroud Rd

William

Gardener

Nov20th1905

Stacey Harriet Amy +

21S


18 Stroud Rd

???????

????????

Nov20th1905








Glenny William Henry

64W

Ind. Civ. Serv.

Norfolk House

William DCSD

Gent

Nov29th1905

Lawrence Lilian Eliza

46S


The Albany

George DCSD.

Gent

Nov29th1905








Rollings Alfred James

22S

Labourer

103 Old.Ch.Rd.

John

Army Pensioner

Dec16th1905

Butler Lilian Louisa

22S


103 Old.Ch.Rd.

Frederick DCSD.

Collier

Dec16th1905








Momber Fredoline George +

24S

Machinist

Parnell Rd

George

Painter

Dec26th1905

Blackmore Edith Lavina

19S


44 Ken Rd

Frank Stuart

Joiner

Dec26th1905








Davis Benjamin

23S

Butcher

14 Alexandra Rd

Benjamin DCSD


Jan2nd1906

Sweet Julia Blanche

24S


Colehouse Farm

Richard

Farmer

Jan2nd1906








Fox Francis John

28S

Mason

Weston

Benjamin

Labourer

Jan21st1906

Farrell Sarah Martha

29S


Treefield Rd

Thomas

Labourer

Jan21st1906








Bennett Ernest Edward

31S

Sorting Clerk P.O Bristol

Bristol

John

Shoemaker

Apr17th1906

Crease Minnie

30S


St Ives Copse rd

Mark

Painter

Apr17th1906








Bennett Richard Thomas

26S

Hairdresser

Rugby

Thomas

Hairdrresser

May31st1906

Stuart Constance Eleanor

22S


13 Copse Rd

William Geddes

Contractor

May31st1906








Cosway Esmond Harwood

24S

Bricklayer

Burnham

Harry

Capt. M.N.

Jun4th1906

Wilkins Alice

25S


St Arc?ey? Cott Ken Rd

George

Labourer

Jun4th1906








Ryder Edwin Sideny

28S

Accountant

17 Griffin Rd

John

Shoemaker

Jul28th1906

Newbury Walterina Valentina

25S


59 Old Ch Rd

Walter

Schoolmaster

Jul28th1906








Bromley Arthur Percival

24S

Admiralty Insp

Victoria Mews

George +

Schoolmaster

Aug29th1906

Neads Gerturde Emma +

20S


Misterton

Walter

Cab Prop.

Aug29th1906








Wreford Ethelbert Augustus

30S

Confectioner

Weston.

Robert

Confectioner

Sep27th1906

Dyke Mary Evelyn +

22S


34 Copse Rd

Frederick

Confectioner

Sep27th1906








Crees Harry Basil

30S

Agent

Weston.

James Seward DCSD

Farmer

Oct18th1906

White Grace Minnette

25S


Old Vicarage Restaurant

William DCSD

Provision Merchant

Oct18th1906








Hutchinson Henry

65S

Retired

Highdale Av

John DCSD

Farmer

Dec1st1906

Foster Mary

49S


Highdale Av

James DCSD

Farmer

Dec1st1906








Davies Tom

45W

Coachman

Stroud Rd

John

Coachman

Dec3rd1906

Ford Esther

42S


Marine Parade

William DCSD

Ironmoulder

Dec3rd1906








Brown John Edward

24S

Labourer

35 Stroud Rd

John

Labourer

Dec26th1906

Newton Edith Mary

23S


35 Stroud Rd

Charles

Labourer

Dec26th1906








Tripp Henry Arthur

26S

Haulier

12 Lower Queens Rd

Charles DCSD

Cab Prop.

Jan7th1907

Sprod Elizabeth Mary

21S


6 Lower Queens Rd

Henry

Carter

Jan7th1907








Buckle Henry Charles

24S

Whitesmith

Tewksbury

John

Verger

Apr15th1907

Rollings Emily Hannah

19S


Clevedon

John

Army Pensioner

Apr15th1907








Mathlin George James +

33S

Labourer

Swansea

George

Labourer

Jul13th1907

Bush Minnie Jane

27S


Fairfield

Albert

Coachbuilder

Jul13th1907








Cox Alfred

34S

Labourer

Llantrissant

Samuel DCSD

Miner

Sep16th1907

Counsell Emily

34S


Clevedon

John

Gardener

Sep16th1907








Musto Arthur

26S

Porter

1 Stroud RD

George Henry

Labourer

Oct2nd1907

Tinkling Eliza

24S


Wargrave Vict Rd

Henry

Labourer

Oct2nd1907








Waite Herbert George

34S

Auctioneer

Salisbury Farm

Frederick

Stockbroker

Oct5th1907

Kingston Mary Augusta

23S


Salisbury Farm

Samuel

Farmer

Oct5th1907








Heptinstall William ++

S

Gent

Llamiloe

Thomas + DCSD

Solicitor

Oct8th1907

Colthurst Maryn

W


Brecon House

Henry [Hewitt]DCSD

Engineer

Oct8th1907








Mogg Ernest Edward

25S

Policeman

Bristol

Uriah

Labourer

Dec14th1907

Hamblin Beatrice Maud

21S


96 Stroud Rd

Arthur

Sailor

Dec14th1907








Timms James William

28S

Gardener

Kingsbridge

James William

Steward

Jan7th1908

Tuckett Lilian Sara

31S


14 Highdale Av

Alexander DCSD

Bank Clerk

Jan7th1908








Brown Harry James

30S

Post O. Clerk

1 All Saints Lane

William

Estate Foreman

Feb5th1908

Bellew Kate

23S


Alexandra Rd

Gilead Thomas

House Furnisher

Feb5th1908








Green Gilbert William

31S

Clerk

53 Stroud Rd

George Charles DCSD

Decorator

Mar17th1908

Coles Lillian Mary

29


53 Stroud Rd

Charles DCSD

Tailor

Mar17th1908








Youde Edwin

26S

Laundryman

32 Stroud Rd

Charles

Light Haulier

Apr3rd1908

Newton Florence Amy

21S


67 Stroud Rd

William

Painter

Apr3rd1908








Hack William Frank

29S

Mariner

89 Old Ch Rd

?


Apr20th1908

Brown Laura Linda

22S


93 Old Ch RD

Charles

Farmer

Apr20th1908








Hutchings George

44S

Gardener

Clevedon

George DCSD

Baker

May7th1908

Freestone Ella Mary

38W


Clevedon

Job [Febrey]

Gardener

May7th1908








Wigmore Charles

32S

Furnaceman

Monmouthshire

Simeon

Labourer

Jun8th1908

Pincott Emma Eliza

33S


The Bank House

Thomas

Butcher

Jun8th1908








Prewett James Walter

36S

Decorator

Rhysdal House

James

Retired Tradesman

Jun16th1908

Griffiths Lilian Kate

25S


Leagrove rd

James DCSD

Builder

Jun16th1908








Whittow Thomas

S

Civ Engineer

London

William + DCSD

Merchant

Jun24th1908

Luscombe Phylis Isabel

S


5 Herbert Terrace

Reginald + DCSD

Clergy

Jun24th1908








Pitcher Edwin Charles

23S

Gardener

18 Leagrove rd

Benjamin Hurdlestone

Mason

Aug15th1908

Johns Gerturde Emily +

25S


Deptford

Herbert Charles

Cook

Aug15th1908








Parsons James

62W

Decorator

32 Old St

Joseph

Gardener

Aug26th1908

Haines Elizabeth Louisa

35S


32 Old St

Thomas

Plasterer

Aug26th1908








Swainson John Henry

50W

Architect

London

Edward DCSD

Munufacturerer

Sep9th1908

Stacker Sarah Margaret

33S


Estcourt Seavale Rd

Alexnader William

Shipping Agent

Sep9th1908















Newman Samuel Arthur

27S

Architect

Exmouth

Charles +

Brewer

Oct10th1908

Hancock Minnie Alice

28S


Quantock The Gardens

John DCSD

Shipowner

Oct10th1908








Haydon Francis Edward

51W

M.B.

Littlehampton

Nathaniel + DCSD

M.D.

Oct15th1908

Davis Amy Gertrude

31S


Richmond House

James Smallman

Gent

Oct15th1908








Hedges Frederick Thomas

56W

Builder

Marson Rd

Thomas

Shoemaker

Oct26th1908

Clode Adelaide Mary

36W


Marson Rd

Henry [Doble]

Farmer

Oct26th1908








Moxham George

22S

Bootmaker

30 Stroud Rd

Fredrick DCSD

Carter

Nov21st1908

Plumley Florence Louise

23S


30 Stroud Rd

William

Carter

Nov21st1908








Bryce Henry James

32S

Mastermariner

Bristol

John

Civ Service

Dec23rd1908

Simons Dorcas Rosetta

28S


Peterhurst

William +DCSD

Land Agent

Dec23rd1908








Davis Sidney Louis

25S

Maildriver

1 New Buildings Stroud Rd

William Frederick

Com.Traveller

Feb13th1909

Monks Ellen

25S


1 New Buildings Stroud Rd

Henry

Mason

Feb13th1909








Warburton Philip Bass +

35S

Gent

Kilmington

Mark

Clergy

Apr27th1909

Clarke Elizabeth Anna +

40W


Clevedon

William [Long]

Officer

Apr27th1909








Wilkins William George

26S

Labourer

7 Ken Rd

Thomas

Labourer

May29th1909

Dudley Martha Anne +

28S


Oakfield Marson Rd

Henry DCSD

Gardener

May29th1909








Hall Thomas Valentine

39S

Labourer

Clifton

Thomas DCSD

Smith

May31st1909

Feltham Beatrice Martha

31S


Dial Hill

Alfred DCSD

Porter

May31st1909








Hole Thomas Albert

38S

Baker

Cardiff

David John

Shoemaker

May31st1909

Gould Clara Anna

36S


4 Old Church Rd

Moses

Plumber

May31st1909








Browell Henry Herbert

53S

Barrister

Wimbledon

Edward Mark+

Civ Service

Jul8th1909

Brown Bertha Mary+

43S


Clevedon

George Richard DCSD

Clergy

Jul8th1909








Hunt Herbert Charles

25S

Gardener

Portbury

James Harding

Labourer

Aug2nd1909

Clash Julia Harriet

24S


102 Stroud Rd

Walter

Plasterer

Aug2nd1909








Wickenden Frederick John

31S

Tutor

Taunton

Frederick Benj.

Ret Tradesman

Aug31st1909

Wickenden Annie Bell

30S


Regent House

Alfred Burt

Confectioner

Aug31st1909








Still Percy Herbert

31S

Manager

Edinburgh

Joseph

Manager

Sep6th1909

West Edith Emily

27S


Elton Rd

William DCSD

Engineer

Sep6th1909








Gibson John

27S

Labourer

71 Stroud Rd

Henry

Labourer

Sep9th1909

Matravers Annie

37S


Wellington Terrace

John

Farmer

Sep9th1909








Anslow John William

56W

Labourer

All Saints

James Bradley DCSD

Labourer

Nov17th1909

Powell Ellen

56S


All Saints

Henry

Gardener

Nov17th1909








Hider James

58W

Carpenter

Portishead

????

????

Dec16th1909

Lucas Annie

40S


40 Stroud Rd

Walter

Gardener

Dec16th1909








Hulin Thomas George +

25S

Decorator

Towers Cafe.

Peter

Decorator

Mar10th1910

Crew Nora Eveline

29S


Bristol

William Bliss

Clerk

Mar10th1910








Richards James

25S

Haulier

Glamorgan

William

Rail Worker

Mar28th1910

Vinnell Minnie Mary

24S


Hallam Rd

Frederick

Stonemason

Mar28th1910








Clarke Frederick William

28S

Comm. Traveller

Bristol

Frederick DCSD

Comm Traveller

Mar29th1910

Tanner Louisa

30S


Glen Villa Hillside

Richard

Builder

Mar29th1910








Ranford Thomas William

32S

Labourer

Yatton

Elisha

Labourer

Apr25th1910

Bassor Mary Ann

32S


Melbourne house

John DCSD

Mechanic

Apr25th1910








Newton Albert Edward

26S

Painter

67 Stroud Rd

William

Painter

Jun4th1910

Marks Rose

25S


The Wilderness

Richard DCSD

Labourer

Jun4th1910








Taylor Joseph Edge

32S

Engineer

Newport

Henry

Civ Engineer

Jun22nd1910

Thomas Kathleen Bradbury

23S


Hill Rd

John

Draper

Jun22nd1910








Gawn Ernest King

S

M.D.

Bristol

John Douglas

Clergy

Jul6th1910

Townsend Muriel

18S


Merlin Lodge Highdale Av

Howard

Naval Architect

Jul6th1910








Hewlett Joseph Harry

34S

Naval Inst.

Weston.

Joseph

Farmer

Jul27th1910

Stuckey Constance Louise+

28S


Woodfield Copse Rd

James DCSD

Retired Jobmaster

Jul27th1910








Stevens Edward

27S

Labourer

Congresbury

George DCSD

Labourer

Sep28th1910

Dowden Emily

28S


Highdale Av

John DCSD

Labourer

Sep28th1910








Hill William

25S

Laundry Worker

8 Triangle

Josiah

Bootmaker

Sep28th1910

Lucas Agnes Emily

30S


40 Stroud Rd

Walter

Gardener

Sep28th1910








Shopland John

43W

Contractor

Highdale Av

William

Builder

Oct12th1910

Wiltshire Eliza

43S


Rydal Albert Rd

William DCSD

Engineer

Oct12th1910








Ball Robert George

30S

Sailor

64 Old Ch Rd

Mark DCSD

Labourer

Dec7th1910

Ellis Mildred Caroline

32S


64 Old Ch Rd

George

Labourer

Dec7th1910








Hazell Arthur Lawrence

27S

Houseagent

Portishead

Charles

Overseer

Dec10th1910

Hibberd Emily Fanny

26S


Marlborough House Albert Rd

Albert Edward

Mechanic

Dec10th1910

Return to Top

Registered Charity No: 263374  -  Founded in 1970

Weddings Homepage